Dr. Roger A. Dunphy
Dr. Roger A. Dunphy

Dr. Roger A. Dunphy

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1417031972

Dr. Roger A. Dunphy D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 6306 Whiskey Creek Drive in Fort Myers, FL 33919. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentures, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417031972. Appointment can be made via the phone number (239) 481-7493.

Conditions treated

Dr. Roger A. Dunphy, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Roger A. Dunphy.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Benco Dental Supply Co $700
Straumann $32
Zimmer Biomet $21

Other

Other $700
Food and Beverage $65

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 36 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jan Eric Kaplan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 4 8801 College Parkway Fort Myers, 33919, FL
Dr. Angel R. Santiago
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 6323 Corporate Court Fort Myers, 33919, FL
Dr. Gerald Marc Josephson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 8 13401 Summerlin Road Fort Myers, 33919, FL
Dr. Gerald Laboda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 5285 Summerlin Road Fort Myers, 33919, FL
Dr. Gary Edward Swanson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 402 5285 Summerlin Road Fort Myers, 33919, FL
Dr. Richard W. Plummer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 1400 Royal Palm Square Boulevard Fort Myers, 33919, FL
Dr. Rosemary Herlihy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7050 Winkler Road Fort Myers, 33919, FL
Dr. John Dennis Yavorsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 6323 Corporate Court Fort Myers, 33919, FL
Dr. Spaska Malaric
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 1400 Royal Palm Square Boulevard Fort Myers, 33919, FL
Dr. David Isaac Greenberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite I 6120 Winkler Road Fort Myers, 33919, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Roger A. Dunphy accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Roger A. Dunphy accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Roger A. Dunphy?

Dr. Roger A. Dunphy's office is located at 6306 Whiskey Creek Drive in Fort Myers, FL 33919.

What conditions does Dr. Roger A. Dunphy treat?

Dr. Roger A. Dunphy provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentures, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. For the full list see this list.